Hulk Hogan Bio – Profile

Hulk Hogan Bio - Profile

Hulk Hogan, real name Terry Eugene Bollea (born August 11, 1953), is an American retired professional wrestler, television personality, actor, entrepreneur, and musician. According to IGN, Hogan is “the most recognized wrestling star worldwide and the most popular wrestler of the 1980s”.

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Terrence Gene Bollea
Born: November 11, 1953 in Augusta, Georgia
Height & Weight: 6 ft 5 in, 275 lbs.

Major Titles Held:
WCW World Heavyweight Championship (6)
World Tag Team Championship (1)
WWE Championship (6)
Royal Rumble (2)


Since 2001, WrestlingAttitude is your number one source for WWE wrestling news, rumors and results. Make sure to follow us on social media to get the latest news in real time! We are facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and Instagram at the following links:

WA on Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/wrestlingattitude/
WA on Facebook (Women's Wrestling) - https://www.facebook.com/WrestlingDivas/
WA on Twitter - https://twitter.com/wa_wrestling
WA on Instagram (Women's Wrestling) - https://www.instagram.com/wa_wrestlingattitude/
WA on Pinterest - http://www.pinterest.com/realbadrose/wrestling/


Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.