Roman Reigns Bio

Roman Reigns Bio

Roman Reigns, real name Leati Joseph “Joe” Anoaʻi (born May 25, 1985), is an American professional wrestler, actor, and former professional gridiron football player. Reigns is part of the Anoaʻi family, which also includes fellow wrestlers, his father Sika Anoaʻi, brother Rosey, and cousins Yokozuna, Rikishi, Umaga, and The Tonga Kid.

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Leati Joseph Anoa’i
Born: May 25, 1985 in Pensacola, Florida
Height & Weight: 6 ft 3 in, 265 lbs.

Major Titles Held:
WWE Tag Team Championship (1)
WWE U.S. Championship (1)
WWE Championship (3)
WWE Universal Championship (2)
Royal Rumble (1)


Since 2001, WrestlingAttitude is your number one source for WWE wrestling news, rumors and results. Make sure to follow us on social media to get the latest news in real time! We are facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and Instagram at the following links:

WA on Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/wrestlingattitude/
WA on Facebook (Women's Wrestling) - https://www.facebook.com/WrestlingDivas/
WA on Twitter - https://twitter.com/wa_wrestling
WA on Instagram (Women's Wrestling) - https://www.instagram.com/wa_wrestlingattitude/
WA on Pinterest - http://www.pinterest.com/realbadrose/wrestling/


Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.