Ric Flair

Ric Flair

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Richard Morgan Fliehr
Born: February 25, 1949 in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height & Weight: 6 ft 1 in, 230 lbs.

Major Titles Held:
NWA World Heavyweight Championship (10)
WCW International World Heavyweight Championship (2)
WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (6)
WCW World Heavyweight Championship (7)
WWE World Tag Team Championship (3)
WWE Intercontinental Championship (1)
WWE Championship (2)
Royal Rumble (1)


Since 2001, WrestlingAttitude is your number one source for WWE wrestling news, rumors and results. Make sure to follow us on social media to get the latest news in real time! We are facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and Instagram at the following links:

WA on Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/wrestlingattitude/
WA on Facebook (Women's Wrestling) - https://www.facebook.com/WrestlingDivas/
WA on Twitter - https://twitter.com/wa_wrestling
WA on Instagram (Women's Wrestling) - https://www.instagram.com/wa_wrestlingattitude/
WA on Pinterest - http://www.pinterest.com/realbadrose/wrestling/


Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.