The Miz – Profile, Bio

The Miz - Profile, Bio

The Miz, real name Michael Gregory Mizanin (born October 8, 1980) is an American professional wrestler, actor, and media personality.

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Michael Mizanin
Born: October 8, 1980 in Parma, Ohio
Height & Weight: 6 ft 1 in, 231 lbs

Major Titles Held:
WWE World Tag Team Championship (2)
WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (1)
WWE Tag Team Championship (5)
WWE United States Championship (2)
WWE Intercontinental Championship (8)
WWE Championship (2)

CLICK HERE FOR THE MIZ LATEST NEWS

Since 2001, WrestlingAttitude is your number one source for WWE wrestling news, rumors and results. Make sure to follow us on social media where you can get the latest news in real time! We are facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and Instagram at the following links:

WA on Facebook – https://www.facebook.com/wrestlingattitude/
WA on Facebook (Women’s Wrestling) – https://www.facebook.com/WrestlingDivas/
WA on Twitter – https://twitter.com/wa_wrestling
WA on Instagram (Women’s Wrestling) – https://www.instagram.com/wa_wrestlingattitude/
WA on Pinterest – http://www.pinterest.com/realbadrose/wrestling/

Since 2001, WrestlingAttitude is your number one source for WWE wrestling news, rumors and results. Make sure to follow us on social media to get the latest news in real time! We are facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and Instagram at the following links:

WA on Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/wrestlingattitude/
WA on Facebook (Women's Wrestling) - https://www.facebook.com/WrestlingDivas/
WA on Twitter - https://twitter.com/wa_wrestling
WA on Instagram (Women's Wrestling) - https://www.instagram.com/wa_wrestlingattitude/
WA on Pinterest - http://www.pinterest.com/realbadrose/wrestling/


Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.